Home > Collegiate Home > NCBCA All Americans

(x-denotes Most Valuable Player)

2010-11

MEN
First Team
x- TJ Schmidt, Purdue 
Greg Geering, Fresno State 
Marcus Berndt, Wichita State 
Marcelo Suartz, Webber International 
Charles Easton, Toledo

Second Team
Chris Bardol, Robert Morris 
Erik Gulbrandson, Wichita State 
RJ Klann, Lindenwood 
Jack Castellano, Briarcliffe College
Sammy Krucek, Calumet 
Honorable Mention
Austin Boulds, Vincennes 
Geoffrey Young, Wichita State 
Frank Testa, Notre Dame College
Michael Fujita, California State - Davis
Steven Zimmer, Morehead State

WOMEN
x-Jazreel Tan, Wichita State 
Amanda Greene, Lindenwood 
Jenn Boisselle, Central Florida
Kim Yioulos, Pikeville 
Brandi Branka, McKendree 
Second Team
Kristie Petravich, Central Florida
Jessica Baker, Wichita State 
Heather D'Errico, Robert Morris (Ill)
Maria Rodriguez, Maryland - Eastern Shore
Gina Capone, Briarcliffe 
Honorable Mention
Diana Zavjalova, Webber International 
Jessica Santiago, Webber International 
Jenny Petzoldt, Lindenwood 
Kristina Frahm, Maryland - Eastern Shore
Samantha Kelly, Robert Morris

2009-10

WOMEN
First Team
x-Jennifer Wright, Pikeville
Jenn Boisselle, Central Florida
Jazreel Tan, Wichita State
Kim Yioulos, Pikeville
Becky Sulligan, Pikeville.

Second Team
Nicole Burke, Pikeville 
Jasmine Coleman, CSU-Fresno 
Rocio Restrepo, Wichita State 
Liz Seibel, Penn State 
Samantha Kelly, Robert Morris-Illinois
Honorable Mention
Ashly Galante, Webber International
Sandra Gongora, Wichita State 
Dayna Galganski, Central Florida
Jessica Baker, Wichita State
Jenny Petzoldt, Lindenwood

MEN
First Team
x-Derek Hartnell, Newman
Josh Blanchard, Wichita State
John Szczerbinski, Wichita State
J.R. Raymond, McKendree
Jake Peters, Wichita State
Second Team
Mike Conn, Bellarmine
Paul Hogan, CSU-Fresno
Brian Makan, Arizona State
Greg Geering, CSU-Fresno
Jay Foote, Wright State
Honorable Mention
Mark Scuderi, Rochester Institute of Technology
RJ Klann, Lindenwood
Adam Voth, Morehead State
Dave Kipperman, Sacred Heart
Nick Klager, William Paterson

2008-09

WOMEN
First Team
x-Sandra Gongora, Wichita State
Brigette Harrelson, Central Florida
Rebekah Diers, McKendree 
Liz Seibel, Penn State 
Jenn Boisselle, Central Florida
Second Team
Sarah O'Brien, Briarcliffe
Kim Yioulos, Pikeville
Melissa Hurst, Wichita State
Becky Sulligan, Pikeville
Kristie Petravich, Central Florida
Honorable Mention
Dayna Galganski, Central Florida
Lori Hanken, McKendree
Rocio Restrepo, Wichita State
Jasmine Coleman, CSU-Fresno
Hayley Beavis, Martin Methodist.

MEN
First Team
x- Dan MacLelland, Saginaw Valley State
John Szczerbinski, Wichita State
Derek Hartnell, Newman
Josh Blanchard, Wichita State
J.R. Raymond, McKendree.
Second Team
Daniel Vick, Rochester Tech
Shawn Naumann, Central Florida
Tim Pfeifer, Robert Morris University
Larry Brande, Webber International
Paul Hogan, CSU-Fresno
Honorable Mention
Chris Bardol, Robert Morris College
Brett Cunningham, Lindenwood
Sammy Krucek, Calumet
Toby Sambueno, Saginaw Valley State
Richard VanScoyk, McKendree

2007-08

WOMEN
First Team
x-Kayla Bandy, Pikeville
Emily Maier, Wichita State
Rebekah Diers, McKendree 
Hayley Beavis, Martin Methodist
Ashly Galante, Pikeville
Second Team
Brigette Harrelson, Central Florida
Kerry Smith, Shippensburg
Lindsey Coulles, Central Florida
Jennifer Wright, Pikeville
Jennifer Elicker, Shippensburg
Honorable Mention
Rocio Restrepo, Wichita State
Elysia Current, Wichita State
Jen Donahue, Lindenwood
Brandy Silva, West Texas A&M
Sarah O'Brien, Briarcliffe.

MEN
First Team
x- Dan MacLelland, Saginaw Valley State
George Lambert, Wichita State
Nick Hoagland, Indiana; Matt O'Grady, William Paterson
Kyle Barnes, Pikeville.
Second Team
Ryan Gleghorn, Calumet College of St. Joseph
Paul Hogan, Fresno State
Matt Robinson, Fresno State
Chris Bardol, Robert Morris (Ill.)
Ryan Gahan, Mohawk Valley CC.
Honorable Mention
Keith Nolan, Florida State
Brian Valenta, Lindenwood
Chris Drewes, Wichita State
Tim Irvin, Briarcliffe
Nick Atkinson, Vincennes
Ryan Beers, Ohio State.

2006-07

WOMEN
First Team
x- Kayla Bandy, Pikeville
Emily Maier, Wichita State
Karen Rosprim, Fresno State
Elysia Current, Wichita State
Jaime Foster, Pikeville.
Second Team
Brigette Harrelson, Central Florida
Jennifer Ridilla, Lindenwood
Michelle Quirk, Fresno State
Sara O'Brien, Briarcliffe
Kerry Smith, Shippensburg.
Honorable Mention
Jen Donahue, Lindenwood
Amy Corbin, Morehead State
Michelle Carcagente, Central Florida 
Hayley Beavis, Martin Methodist
Jody Fetterhoff, Shippensburg.

MEN
First Team
x- P.J. Haggerty, Fresno State
Dan MacLelland, Saginaw Valley State
Josh Blanchard, Fresno State
Matt Robinson, Fresno State
Matthew Deuire, William Paterson
Matt O'Grady, William Paterson.

Second Team
J.R. Raymond, Saginaw Valley State
William Haverland, West Texas A&M
Shea Bittenbender, Lindenwood
George Lambert IV, Wichita State.

Honorable Mention
Steve Elson, Wichita State
Jon Schalow, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Pete Maduri, Canisius
Brett Cunningham, Mohawk Valley CC
Steve Kosier, Toledo
Michael Dole, Lindenwood.

2005-06

WOMEN
First Team
x-Stefanie Nation, Central Florida
Olivia Sandham, Wichita State
Clara Guerrero, Wichita State
Lindsey Coulles, Morehead State
Kayla Bandy, Pikeville
Second Team
Karen Rosprim, Fresno State
Michelle Carcagente, Central Florida
Megan Larson, West Texas A&M
Kerry Smith, Shippensburg
Emily Maier, Wichita State
Honorable Mention
Brigette Harrelson, Central Florida
Jessica Lesagonicz, Lindenwood
Heidi Kindorf, Fresno State
Amy Corbin, Morehead State
Tracy Miller, Pikeville

MEN
First Team
x-P.J. Haggerty, Fresno State
Ronnie Sparks Jr., Pikeville
Cory Simmons, Newman
Brian Valenta, Lindenwood
Steve Kosier, Toledo
Second Team
Cassidy Schaub, Pikeville
Erik Vermilyea, Nebraska
Brian Halstrom, Central Florida
Zach Taylor, Kansas
Jay Futrell, Wichita State
Honorable Mention
William Haverland, West Texas A&M
Anthony LaCaze, Saginaw Valley State
Ivan Miyasato, Fresno State
Daniel Hannagan, Martin Methodist
Shaun Deufel, Central Florida

2004-05

WOMEN
First Team
x-Anita Manns, Wichita State
Stefanie Nation, Central Florida
Megan Larson, West Texas A&M
Tina Stickney, West Texas A&M
Karen Rosprim, Fresno State
Second Team
Lindsey Coulles, Morehead State
Kayla Bandy, Pikeville
Caroline Lagrange, Wichita State
Kelly Zapf, Kansas
Michelle Leonard, Pikeville
Honorable Mention
Erin Gore, Sacred Heart
Torrey Leitzell, Penn State
Elysia Current, Fairleigh Dickinson
LaToya Williams, West Texas A&M
Leslie Rapach, Florida State

MEN
First Team
x-P.J. Haggerty, Fresno State
Ivan Miyasato, Fresno State
Brian Valenta, Lindenwood
Rhino Page, Kansas
Ryan Ciminelli, Erie CC
Second Team
Steve Novak, Saginaw Valley State
Erik Vermilyea, Nebraska
Russ Wilson, Wichita State
Shawn Ryan, Central Florida
Keith Anderson, Fresno State
Honorable Mention
David O'Sullivan, Morehead State
Jason Andersen, San Jose State
Ryan Rutherford, Houston
Jason Carrillo, Cal State-Fullerton
Mark Buffa, Wichita State

2003-04

WOMEN
First Team
x-Elysia Current, Fairleigh Dickinson 
Maggie Smith, Wichita State 
Anita Manns, Wichita State 
Megan Larson, West Texas A&M 
Erin Gore, Sacred Heart 
Second Team
Clara Guerrero, Wichita State 
April Ellis, Pikeville 
Shannon Pluhowsky, Nebraska
Tina Stickney, West Texas A&M 
Christina Schulze, Briarcliffe 
Honorable Mention
Olivia Sandham, Wichita State 
Kelly Zapf, Kansas
Stefanie Nation, Central Florida
Catie Boroff, West Texas A&M 
Lindsey Coulles, Morehead State

MEN
First Team
x-Bill O'Neill, Saginaw Valley State 
Sean Rash, Wichita State 
Jeff Campbell, Vincennes 
Mike Hardesty, West Texas A&M 
Steve Novak, Saginaw Valley State 
Second Team
Richard Fairley Jr., Virginia Tech
Brian Valenta, Lindenwood 
Scott Schultz ,Briarcliffe 
P.J. Haggerty, Fresno State 
Ryan Abel, Erie CC
Honorable Mention
Ivan Miyasato, Fresno State
Joe Kolanowski, Saginaw Valley State 
Clay Herrbach , Western Illinois 
Rhino Page, Kansas
Erick Buckley, Fresno State

2002-03

WOMEN
First Team
x-Melissa Bellinder, Cal State-Fullerton
April Ellis, Pikeville 
Kimberly Hunn, Arizona State 
Heather Jordan, Fresno State 
Tina Stickney, West Texas A&M 
Second Team
Leslie Coleman, Virginia Tech 
Jennifer Driggs, Utah
Jennifer Locke, West Texas A&M 
Maggie Smith, Wichita State 
Brandi Wolfe, Arizona State 
Honorable Mention
Mandy Bedwell, Indiana State 
Jessica Figueroa, Briarcliffe 
Paola Gomez, Nebraska
Lee Ann Lewis, Morgan State 
Olivia Sandham, Wichita State

MEN
First Team
x-Bill O'Neill, Saginaw Valley State 
Scott Norton, Utah
Sean Rash,Wichita State 
Ronnie Russell, Vincennes 
Derek Sapp, Western Illinois 
Second Team
Brian Goode, Southwest Texas State 
Chris Hester, Morehead State 
T.J. Mento, Mohawk Valley CC
David O'Sullivan, Morehead State 
Rob Piroozshad, Saginaw Valley State 
Honorable Mention
Nathan Bohr, Wichita State 
Nick Galusha, Erie CC
Jesse James, Kansas
Jerred Poff, Shippensburg 
Scott Thornton, Morehead State

2001-02

WOMEN
First Team
x-Amber Gazverde, Central Missouri State 
Melissa Bellinder, Cal State-Fullerton
Shannon Pluhowsky, Nebraska
Kari Schwager, Nebraska
Brandi Wolfe, Arizona State 
Second Team
Jocelyn Stutz, Erie CC
Joy Esterson, Morehead State 
Jodie Riddell, Wichita State 
Kim Tosseng, Indiana State 
Katie Verbil, Wichita State 
Honorable Mention
Michelle Spratford, St. Peter's 
Emily Hampson, West Texas A&M 
Mandy Bedwell, Indiana State 
Kristal Scott, Wichita State 
Leslie Coleman, Virginia Tech

MEN
First Team
x-Shane Keefauver, Western Illinois 
Andrew Cain, Arizona State 
Derek Eoff, Nebraska
Bill O'Neill, Saginaw Valley State 
Derek Sapp, Western Illinois 
Ed Smaglik, Purdue 
Second Team
Rob Piroozshad, Saginaw Valley State 
Dave Piroozshad, Saginaw Valley State 
Nathan Bohr, Wichita State 
Mike Fagan, St. John's 
Honorable Mention
Justin Warhol, Briarcliffe 
Jake McKewin, West Texas A&M 
Tyson Branagan, Arizona State 
Jason Rehfeld, San Jose State 
Beau McVey, Wichita State 
Jason Holsinger, Erie CC

2000-01

WOMEN
First Team
x-Shannon Pluhowsky, Nebraska
Jackie Edwards, Fresno State
Cathy Krasner, Fresno State
Diandra Hyman, Nebraska
Robin Crawford, Morehead State 
Second Team
Melissa Bellinder, Cal State-Fullerton
Amber Gazverde, Central Missouri State 
Amy Dillon, Wichita State 
Mandy Bedwell, Indiana State 
Jessica DeCrescente, Morehead State 
Honorable Mention
Katie Verbil, Wichita State 
Amy Rocco-Stolz, Arizona State 
Kristal Scott, Wichita State 
Nicole Mauldin, Fresno State
Julie Osman, Washington State

MEN
First Team
x-Scott Norton, Cal State-Fullerton
Andrew Cain, Arizona State 
Bill O'Neill, Saginaw Valley State 
Andy Lomanto, St. John's 
Derek Sapp, Western Illinois 
Second Team
Derek Eoff, Nebraska
Pete Albanese, Western Illinois 
Matt Burley, Arizona State 
Ian Lang, St. John's 
Mike Remaklus, Central Missouri State 
Honorable Mention
Dan Dunleavy, St. Peters 
Mike Fagan, St. John's 
Nathan Bohr, Wichita State 
Darren Francisco, San Jose State 
Chris Hester, Morehead State

1999-2000

WOMEN
First Team
x-Diandra Hyman, Nebraska
Amy Rocco, Arizona State 
Lisa Stack, Central Missouri State 
Kristal Scott, Wichita State 
Cathy Krasner, Fresno State
Second Team
Tracy Castro, Sacramento State
Brandi Wolfe, Arizona State 
Linda Follett, Hudson Valley CC
Jackie Edwards, Fresno State
Jessica DeCrescente, Morehead State 
Honorable Mention
Jodie Riddell, Wichita State 
Robin Crawford, Morehead State 
Stacey Bokina, Morehead State 
Joy Esterson, Morehead State

MEN
First Team
x-Jeff Piroozshad, Miami (Fla.)
Ian Lang, St. John's 
Mike Remaklus, Central Missouri State 
Jeremy Sonnenfeld, Western Illinois 
Mike Fagan, St. John's 
Second Team
Andrew Cain, Arizona State 
Brandon DeVore, West Texas A&M 
D.J. Archer, West Texas A&M 
Brian Hatcher, Wichita State 
Derek Eoff, Nebraska
Honorable Mention
Mike Orham, Montana State 
Mike Bronsart, Arizona State 
Derek Sapp, Western Illinois 
Nick Hoagland, Indiana 
Thomas Brennan, Dutchess CC

1998-99

WOMEN
First Team
x-Kelly Kulick, Morehead State 
Kassy Hyman, Wichita State 
Lisa Stack, Central Missouri State 
Heidi JoWoods, Wichita State 
Cathy Krasner, Fresno State
Second Team
Keli Rapp, Fresno State
Robin Crawford, Morehead State 
Pam Inloes, Fresno State
Jennifer Daugherty, Nebraska
Stacey Bokina, Briarcliffe 
Honorable Mention
Amy Rocco, Arizona State 
Diandra Hyman, Nebraska
Kelly Stroud, West Texas A&M 
Staci Grisham, Morehead State 
Jen D'Angiolillo, Clemson

MEN
First Team
x-Brian Waliczek, Saginaw Valley State 
Jeremy Sonnefeld, Western Illinois 
Josh Keller, Michigan State 
David Eisenburg, St. John's 
Doug Manhart, Central Missouri State 
Second Team
Mike Eaton, Wichita State 
Vince Wood, Cal State-Fullerton
Eddie Kirtley, Arizona State 
Art Brown, Central Missouri State 
Nick Farsace, Central Missouri State 
Honorable Mention
Nick Andrews, Virginia Tech
Jason Kaiser, Central Missouri State 
Derek Eoff, Nebraska
Jim Hale, Indiana 
Adam Cardwell, Nebraska

1997-98

WOMEN
First Team
x-Kelly Kulick, Morehead State 
Robin Crawford, Morehead State 
Jennifer Daugherty, Nebraska
Michelle May, West Texas A&M
Penny Parker, Morehead State 
Keli Rapp, Fresno State
Second Team
Mindee Pullman, Utah
Dina Fields, Erie CC
Lisa Stack, Central Missouri State 
Tiffany Ballew, Sacred Heart 
Stacy Shapiro, Purdue 
Amy Rocco, Arizona State
Honorable Mention
Maryiedith Sells, West Texas A&M 
Jennifer Russo, William Paterson 
Heidi Jo Woods, Wichita State 
Kim Claus, Nebraska
Jennifer Davis, Nebraska

MEN
First Team
x-Nick Hoagland, Indiana 
Louis Franzetti, William Paterson 
Erick Pawlak, Wichita State 
Brian Waliczek, Saginaw Valley State 
John Asbaty, William Paterson 
Second Team
Jay Lang, Saginaw Valley State 
Aaron Walsh, West Texas A&M 
David Eisenberg, St. John's 
Ian Lang, St. John's 
Vayle Floria, Cal State-Fullerton
Honorable Mention
Terry Decker Jr., Erie CC
Wesley Malott, West Texas A&M 
Joe Ciccone, Arizona State 
Paul Minier, Texas A&M 
Brandon DeVore, West Texas A&M

1996-97

WOMEN
First Team
x-Kelly Kulick, Morehead State 
Brenda Edwards, Nebraska
Jennifer Daugherty, Nebraska
Keli Rapp, Erie CC
Janette Piesczynski, Erie CC
Second Team
Kassy Hyman, Wichita State 
Heidi Jo Woods, Wichita State 
Deborah Fudd, Florida
Jennifer Swanson, Sacred Heart 
Tammy Schmidt, Erie CC
Honorable Mention
Lisa Stack, Central Missouri State 
Marcia Kamrowski, Florida
Jennifer Miller, Ball State 
Jennifer McIver, Washington State 
Maryiedth Sells, West Texas A&M

MEN
First Team
x-Joe Ciccone, Arizona State 
Lee Johnson, Indiana 
Bryan Manno, Indiana 
Brett Wolfe, Arizona State 
Brian Waliczek, Saginaw Valley State 
Second Team
Bill Munch, St. John's 
David Eisenberg, St. John's 
Jason Rudish, St. John's 
Jeremy Sonnenfeld, Nebraska
Aaron Walsh, West Texas A&M 
Honorable Mention
Robert Eddy, Saginaw Valley State 
Mike Shockey, Vincennes 
Travis Brown, West Texas A&M 
Dan Patterson, Arizona State 
Alan Schopper, Vincennes

1995-96

WOMEN
First Team
x-Karen Stroud, West Texas A&M 
Brenda Norman, Nebraska
Jennifer Daugherty, Nebraska
Keli Rapp, Erie CC
Janette Piesczynski, Erie CC
Second Team
Eryn Caudill, Morehead State 
Diana Kurras, Morehead State 
Kelly Kulick, Morehead State 
Dionne Lee, Fresno State
Andrea Rigby, Nebraska
Honorable Mention
Michelle Maly, West Texas A&M 
Jennifer Swanson, Sacred Heart 
Marcia Kamrowski, Florida
Shannon Tomkins, San Jose State 
Melissa Lang, Wichita State

MEN
First Team
x-Bryan Manno, Indiana 
Bryan O'Keefe, Nebraska
Jeffrey Phillips, Alabama-Huntsville
Michael Mullin, St. John's 
Brett Wolfe, Arizona State 
Second Team
Bill Hoffman, Ohio State 
Ryan Kretchmer, Nebraska
Travis Brown, West Texas A&M 
James Piesczynski, SUNY-Buffalo
Ramon Torres, San Jose State 
Honorable Mention
Lee Johnson, Indiana 
Chris Hibbits, West Texas A&M 
Steven Ding, San Jose State 
Jeremy Sonnenfeld, Nebraska
Kurt Pilon, Saginaw Valley State 
Bill Munch, St. John's

1994-95

WOMEN
First Team
x-Estella Arteaga, Illinois State 
Vickie Salazar, San Jose State 
Vicki Ghrist, Morehead State 
Andrea Rigby, Nebraska
Jody Ellis, Erie CC
Second Team
Kelly Cooper, Indiana State 
Rosine Marschke, Wichita State 
Jennifer Swanson, Sacred Heart 
Marcia Kamrowski, Florida
Allyson Allmang, Wichita State 
Honorable Mention
Melissa Lang, Wichita State 
Erin McDonnell, Central Missouri State 
Christy Lynette, Indiana State 
Laurie Ross, Florida
Brenda Edwards, Nebraska

MEN
First Team
x-Steve Kloempken, Wichita State 
Charlie Esteban, San Jose State 
Brian Graham, Nebraska
Tony Reyes, San Jose State 
Jose Hale, Wichita State 
Second Team
Bill Hoffman, Ohio State 
Joe Ciccone, Erie CC
Bryan Manno, Indiana 
Mike Morin, Schenectady CC
Michael Mullin, St. John's 
Honorable Mention
Jeff Hartsfield, West Texas A&M 
Evan Van Etten, Florida
Jim Fanelli, Indiana 
Travis Brown, West Texas A&M 
Matt Arvanitis, San Jose State

1993-94

WOMEN
First Team
x-Karen Stroud, West Texas A&M
Kristen McEntee, Ohio State 
Vicki Ghrist, Morehead State 
Allyson Allmang, Wichita State 
Kim Murakami, San Jose State 
Melinda Johnson, Morehead State 
Second Team
Andrea Rigby, Nebraska
Estella Arteaga, Illinois State 
Jody Ellis, Erie CC
Vicki Frizzel, Arizona State 
Honorable Mention
Laurie Leuck, West Texas A&M 
Laurie Ross, Florida
Vickie Salazar, San Jose State 
Teri Thomas, West Texas State

MEN
First Team
x-Joe Ciccone, Erie CC
Robert Vance, Michigan State 
Dave Garber, Wichita State 
Tony Manna, Nebraska
Brian Ziesig, St. John's 
Second Team
Bill Hoffman, Ohio State 
Larry Strey, West Texas A&M 
Joe Kearney, William Paterson 
Charlie Esteban, San Jose State 
Brian Graham, Nebraska
Honorable Mention
Jay Heinzelman, Wisconsin
Jerry Carroll, Buffalo State 
Paul Klempa, Nebraska
Travis Brown, West Texas A&M 
George Hanson, Penn State

1992-93

WOMEN
First Team
x-Liz Johnson, Morehead State 
Carrie Machuga, Nebraska
Robin Ostro, West Texas State 
Sheri Pohlad, Morehead State 
Kristen McEntee, Ohio State 
Second Team
Stacy Robards, Sacramento State
Shelly Machuga, Nebraska
Rachel Walters, Cal State-Fullerton
Estella Arteaga, Illinois State 
Lisa Borough, Wichita State 
Honorable Mention
Melinda Johnson, Morehead State 
Laurie Leuck, West Texas State 
Brenda Edwards, Morehead State 
Brenda Bemowski, Sacramento State
Andrea Rigby, Nebraska

MEN
First Team
x-Sanford Carvajal, San Diego State 
Bill Hoffman, Ohio State 
Tony Reyes, San Jose State 
Robert Vance, Michigan State 
Brian Aldridge, Cincinnati
Second Team
David Carter, William Paterson 
Ernie Ensign, Morehead State 
Blain Wong, Fresno State
Robert Smith, San Diego State 
Max Hibner, Illinois
Honorable Mention
Michael Mullin, St. John's 
David Garber, Wichita State 
Scott McCuaig, Michigan State 
Larry Stepp, Nebraska
Jeff Beasley, Nebraska

1991-92

WOMEN
First Team
x-Kari Murph, Morehead State 
Tammy Turner, West Texas State 
Lisa Skibinski, Wichita State 
Kristen McEntee, Ohio State 
Cathy Dorin, West Texas State 
Second Team
Laurie Ross, Florida
Kim Berke, Nebraska
Kendra Cameron, Essex County CC
Sheri Pohlad, Morehead State 
Linda Woods, Florida
Honorable Mention
Eleanore Korzec, West Texas State 
Deanna Johnson, Wisconsin-La Crosse
Tami Eiswerth, Indiana State 
Nikki Brandolino, Illinois State 
Novella White, Michigan State 
Kelly Everding, Wichita State

MEN
First Team
x-Chris Viale, William Paterson 
Chris Barnes, Wichita State 
Rob Schuh, Saginaw Valley State 
Chris Valdivia, Arizona State 
Jon Murph, Morehead State 
Second Team
Lonnie Waliczek, Wichita State 
Eric Long, Ohio State 
Billy Murphy, Wichita State 
Eric Cox, Florida
Vince Biondo, Western Illinois 
Honorable Mention
Chris Sole, William Paterson 
David Carter, William Paterson 
Greg Derrick, Texas-Arlington
Larry Stepp, Nebraska
Jeff Beasely, Nebraska

1990-91

WOMEN
First Team
x-Kari Murph, Morehead State 
Darla Martin, Temple 
Kim Berke, Nebraska
Brandi LaRogue, West Texas State 
Sandy Youker, Erie CC
Second Team
Linda Woods, Florida
Amy Knorowski, William Paterson 
Theresa Burkhardt, Morehead State 
Leslie Beamish, Wichita State 
Cathy Dorin, West Texas State 
Wendy Kuipers, William Paterson 
Honorable Mention
Lori Fitzsimmons, Indiana State 
Sue Winters, Wichita State 
Lisa Skibinski, Wichita State 
Jennifer Wilson, Nebraska

MEN
First Team
x-Chris Sole, William Paterson 
Warren Guernsey, Erie CC
Brandon Keister, Vincennes 
Dave Carter, William Paterson 
Steve Such, San Jose State 
Second Team
Chris Viale, William Paterson 
Mike Bailey, San Jose State 
Paul Fleming, Nebraska
Greg Short, Ohio State 
Todd Krajniak, Michigan State 
Honorable Mention
Ken Cobbley, Houston
John Minner, St. John's 
Greg Derrick, Texas-Arlington
Steve Smith, Long Beach State
Anthony Chapman, Maryland

1989-90

WOMEN
First Team
x-Lynda Norry, San Jose State 
Robin Davis, West Texas State 
Tracie Harook, Indiana State 
Karen Postelwait, San Jose State 
Leslie Beamish, Wichita State 
Second Team
Brandi LaRoque, West Texas State 
Kari Murph, Morehead State 
Dionne Lee, Fresno State
Kim Berke, Nebraska
Michelle Piasecki, William Paterson 
Honorable Mention
Lori Kizer, Morehead State 
Kim Wong, Fresno State
Tammy Turner, West Texas State 
Shelia Allen, Penn State 
Wendy Kuipers, William Paterson

MEN
First Team
x-Jeff Smith, St. Peter's 
Donald Savant, Houston
Dave Carter, William Paterson 
Greg Derrick, Texas-Arlington
Chris Barnes, Wichita State 
Second Team
Steve Smith, Long Beach State
Paul Fleming, Nebraska
Anthony Chapman, Maryland
Bill Bridenbaugh, West Texas State 
Bill Murphy, Wichita State 
Honorable Mention
Chris Aker, Washington State 
Pat Landry, Michigan State 
Lonnie Downs, Morehead State 
Wayne Stellick, Colorado State 
Richard Mayor, Florida

1988-89

WOMEN
First Team
x-Carolyn Dorin, West Texas State 
Sharon Owen Todd, Morehead State 
Lynda Norry, San Jose State 
Jackie Sellers, Penn State 
Maja Rode, San Jose State 
Second Team
Robin Davis, West Texas State 
Kim Berke, Nebraska
Laura Wolfgang, Penn State 
Darla Martin, Temple 
Tracie Harook, Indiana State 
Honorable Mention
Leslie Beamish, Wichita State 
Kim McClelland, Robert Morris 
Denise Meckley, Penn State 
Lori Kiser, Morehead State

MEN
First Team
x-Chris Sole, William Paterson 
Chris Viale, William Paterson 
Sanford Carvajal, San Diego State 
Mike Bailey, San Jose State 
Justin Hromek, Wichita State 
Second Team
Scott Johnson, Morehead State 
Bill Watson, Morehead State 
Mike Shock, Long Beach State
Tracy Lamberth, Vincennes 
Bill Murphy, Wichita State 
Honorable Mention
Bill Bridenbaugh, West Texas State 
Brad Kiszewski, Wichita State 
Steve Todd, Morehead State 
Mike Shady, Nebraska
Mike Goffinet, Long Beach State

1987-88

WOMEN
First Team
x-Jackie Sellers, Penn State 
Carolyn Dorin, West Texas State 
Sharon Owen, Morehead State 
Kathy Edwards, Indiana State 
Sheila Allen, Penn State 
Second Team
Lynn Pruitt, Indiana State 
Lynda Norry, San Jose State 
Dionne Lee, San Jose State 
Maja Rode, San Jose State 
Holly Cornwell, Wichita State 
Honorable Mention
Lisa Scarpati, Wichita State 
Lori Benge, Wichita State 
Roz Monell, Wichita State 
Laura Wolfgang, Penn State 
Betsy Peck, Idaho State

MEN
First Team
x-Chris Viale, William Paterson 
Camp Goodlett, Fresno State
Pat Healey, Wichita State 
Scott Johnson, Morehead State 
Mike Shady, Nebraska
Second Team
Jay Burgess, West Texas State 
Marc Knox, Arizona State 
Jeff Steinhaus, Michigan State 
Jerry Krupa, Indiana
Tracy Lamberth, Vincennes 
Honorable Mention
Andy Hylen, Nebraska
Chip Aki, Wichita State 
Justin Hromek, Wichita State 
George Gund, North Dakota
Mike Snyder, Illinois

1986-87

WOMEN
First Team
Jackie Sellers, Penn State 
Kim Terrell, San Jose State 
Sharon Owen, Morehead State 
Carolyn Dorin, West Texas State 
Maja Rode, San Jose State 
Second Team
Donna DiTrani, Wichita State 
Debbie DiTrani, Wichita State 
Lynn Pruitt, Indiana State 
Karen Wakefield, West Texas State 
Lynda Norry, San Jose State

MEN
First Team
Rick Steelsmith, Wichita State 
Tom Delutz Jr., William Paterson 
Ted Glattke, California
Mike Shady, Nebraska
Kevin Gray, San Jose State 
Second Team
Brian Fedrow, San Jose State 
Jim Winterfield, New Jersey Tech
Jerry Kennedy, California-Davis
Justin Hromek, Wichita State 
Marc Knox, Arizona State

1985-86

WOMEN
First Team
Vicki Parker, Indiana State 
Kim Terrell, San Jose State 
Debbie DiTrani, Wichita State 
Julie Bishop, West Texas State 
Lynn Pruitt, Indiana State 
Second Team
Dianna Keck, San Jose State 
Donna DiTrani, Wichita State 
Holly Cornwell, Wichita State 
Michelle Mullen, Illinois
Peggy Funk, Buffalo State

MEN
First Team
Paul Brenner, California
Tom Delutz Jr., William Paterson 
Rick Steelsmith, Wichita State 
Ted Glattke, California
Eric Oglesby, Rutgers 
Second Team
Tim Sites, Wichita State 
Ken Carson, St. Peter's 
Jeff Morin, New Jersey Tech
Brad Kiszewski, Erie CC
Rick Musialowski Jr., Canisius 
Mark Barretto, San Jose State

1984-85

WOMEN
First Team
Donna DiTrani, Wichita State 
Laura Dulisse, Temple 
Heather Hohm, Illinois
Michelle Mullen, Illinois
Vickie Parker, Indiana State 
Second Team
Julie Bishop, West Texas State 
Debbie DiTrani, Wichita State 
Kathy Edwards, Indiana State 
Peggy Funk, Buffalo State 
Kim Kinyon, Buffalo State 
Lynn Pruitt, Indiana State

MEN
First Team
Phil D'lugo, St. Peter's 
Jack Jurek, West Texas State 
Rick Steelsmith, Vincennes 
Scott Thomsen, Washington State 
Joseph Vincenzotti, William Paterson 
Second Team
Marc McDowell, West Texas State 
Lawrence Nalls Jr., Essex County CC
Roger Nash, Nebraska
Mike Sander, Nebraska
Mike Scroggins, West Texas State

1983-84

WOMEN
First Team
Theresa Kolcz, Arizona State 
Michelle Mullen, Illinois
Vicki Parker, Indiana State 
Kristi Tite, Indiana State 
Janet Wollum, Boise State 
Second Team
Wanda Chovanec, West Texas State 
Susan Kenny, Lowell
Karen Przybyl, Wisconsin-La Crosse
Tammy Smith, West Texas State 
Denise Wickline, Robert Morris

MEN
First Team
Rick Corona, California
Mike Jasnau, Wichita State 
Jack Jurek, West Texas State 
Rick Steelsmith, Vincennes 
Chris Whitty, Wichita State 
Second Team
Tim Baker, Cal State-Los Angeles
Joey Duerr, Wichita State 
Marc McDowell, West Texas State 
Jorge Tomas, Wichita State 
Scott Zima, Erie CC

1982-83

WOMEN
First Team
Sharon Bailey, Fresno State
Patty Bowie, Arizona State 
Vicki Parker, Indiana State 
Barb Peltz, Wichita State 
Mary Wolfe, West Texas State 
Second Team
Kim Alvord, Niagara County CC
Peggy Funk, Erie CC
Mary Hardman, Wichita State 
Jana Reynolds, Eastern Kentucky 
Traci Rosenthal, Indiana State

MEN
First Team
Tim Baker, Cal State-Los Angeles
Mike Betke, West Texas State 
Paul Fabianski, Erie CC
Mike Jasnau, Wichita State 
Myrl Serra, Arizona State 
Second Team
Phil D'Lugo, St. Peter's 
George Steinbach, Adelphi 
Tim Sites, Wichita State 
Terry Touranjoe, West Texas State 
Chris Whitty, Wichita State

 


 

Gordon Teigen Service Award | Rookie of the Year | Kerm Helmer Coach of the Year
NCBCA All Americans | BWAA All Americans | NAIA All Americans | NTCA Awards

United States Bowling Congress | 621 Six Flags Drive | Arlington, Texas 76011 | 800-514-BOWL.