Home > Collegiate Home > NTCA Awards

2014 NTCA
First Team
Sarah Lokker Arkansas State
Melanie Hannon Fairleigh Dickinson
Liz Kuhlkin Nebraska
Ashley Rucker Arkansas State
Liat Vizenfeld Fairleigh Dickinson
Second Team
Mariana Alvarado Maryland-Eastern Shore
Katie Kwiefelhofer Wisconsin-Whitewater
Nicole Parkhurst Stephen F. Austin
Robyn Renslow Vanderbilt
Nicole Trudell Sacred Heart
Third Team
Megan Buja Maryland-Eastern Shore
Melanie Crawford Stephen F. Austin
Jodi Gawlik McKendree
Kara Richard Central Missouri
Mary Wells Central Missouri
Players of the Year
Division I Sarah Lokker Arkansas State
Division II/III Katie Kwiefelhofer Wisconsin-Whitewater
Rookies of the Year
Division I Melanie Hannon Fairleigh Dickinson
Division II/III Amanda VanDuyn Wisconsin-Whitewater
Coach of the Year
Division I Justin Kostick Arkansas State
Division II/III Ron Holmes  Central Missouri
 
2013 NTCA
First Team
Jessica Earnest Vanderbilt
Natalie Jimenez Central Missouri
Liz Kuhlkin Nebraska
Danielle McEwan Fairleigh Dickinson
Anggie Ramirez Maryland-Eastern Shore
Mary Wells Central Missouri
Second Team
Jackie Carbonetto Sacred Heart
Kimi Davidson Sam Houston State
Sarah Lokker Arkansas State
Robyn Renslow Vanderbilt
Liat Vizenfeld Fairleigh Dickinson
Third Team
Kelly Daunno New Jersey City
T'nia Falbo Maryland-Eastern Shore
Amanda Fry Vanderbilt
Samantha Morlack Adelphi
Ashley Rucker Arkansas State
Honorable Mention
Mariana Alvarado Maryland-Eastern Shore
Thea Aspiras Norfolk State
Ashley Bell Wisconsin-Whitewater
Elise Bolton Nebraska
Brooke Bower Kutztown
Brittany Hart LIU-Brooklyn
Kristie Lopez Maryland-Eastern Shore
Nicole Parkhurst Stephen F. Austin
Kara Richard Central Missouri
Michelle Secours Sam Houston State
Players of the Year
Division I Danielle McEwan Fairleigh Dickinson
Division II/III Natalie Jimenez Central Missouri
Rookies of the Year
Division I Robyn Renslow Vanderbilt
Division II/III Mary Wells Central Missouri
Coach of the Year
Division I Bill Straub Nebraska
Division II/III Leann Eimmermann  Wisconsin-Whitewater
 
2012 NTCA
First Team
Jackie Carbonetto Sacred Heart
Rachel Gittings Arkansas State
Brittni Hamilton Vanderbilt
Kayla Johnson Nebraska
Danielle McEwan Fairleigh Dickinson
Second Team
Jessica Earnest Vanderbilt
Natalie Jimenez Central Missouri
Kayla Jones Kutztown
Amanda Lobossiere Arkansas State
Kayla Richard Central Missouri
Third Team
Joely Carrillo Fairleigh Dickinson
T'nia Falbo Maryland-Eastern Shore
Sarah Lokker Arkansas State
Kristina Mickelson Nebraska
Nicole Trudell Sacred Heart
Honorable Mention
Valarie Calberry Nebraska
Natalie Cortese Valparaiso
Melanie DeCarlo Alabama A&M
Dayna Galganski Sam Houston State
Samantha Hesley Vanderbilt
Christina Leid St. Francis
Gabriella Mayfield Central Missouri
Danielle Merino Adelphi
Nicole Parkhurst Stephen F. Austin
Michelle Secours Sam Houston State
Players of the Year
Division I Danielle McEwan Fairleigh Dickinson
Division II/III Kayla Jones Kutztown
Rookies of the Year
Division I Sarah Lokker Arkansas State
Division II/III Gabriella Mayfield Central Missouri
Coach of the Year
Division I Justin Kostick Arkansas State
Division II/III Ron Holmes Central Missouri
 
2011 NTCA
First Team
Kristina Frahm Maryland-Eastern Shore
Tracy Ganjoin Fairleigh Dickinson
Natalie Jimenez Central Missouri
Danielle McEwan Fairleigh Dickinson
Maria Rodriguez Maryland-Eastern Shore
Second Team
Thea Aspiras Norfolk State
Jessica Earnest Vanderbilt
Brittni Hamilton Vanderbilt
Martha Perez Maryland-Eastern Shore
Nicole Trudell Sacred Heart
Third Team
Joely Carrillo Fairleigh Dickinson
Samantha Hesley Vanderbilt
Sara Litteral Fairleigh Dickinson
Addileen Pointer Alabama A & M
Anggie Ramirez Maryland-Eastern Shore
Honorable Mention
Natalie Cortese Valparaiso
Kelly Daunno New Jersey City
Verra Diggs Bowie State
Emily Fravel Arkansas State
Dayna Galganski Sam Houston State
Kayla Jones Kutztown
Kara Richard Central Missouri
Samantha Santoro Kutztown
Danilelle van der Meer Nebraska
Kim Wallace Central Missouri
Players of the Year
Division I Maria Rodriguez Maryland-Eastern Shore
Division II/III Natalie Jimenez Central Missouri
Rookies of the Year
Division I Nicole Trudell Sacred Heart
Division II/III Kara Richard Central Missouri
Coach of the Year
Division I Mike LoPresti Fairleigh Dickinson
Division II/III Joe Ambrose Kutztown
 
2010 NTCA
First Team
Cassie Leuthold Nebraska  
Brittni Hamilton Vanderbilt  
Maria Rodriguez Maryland-Eastern Shore  
Josie Earnest Vanderbilt  
Amanda Falk Central Missouri  
Second Team
Paula Vilas Maryland-Eastern Shore  
Erica Perez Fairleigh Dickinson  
Jessica Earnest Vanderbilt  
Natalie Cortese Valparaiso  
Samantha Santoro Arkansas State  
Third Team
Angela Reynolds Fairleigh Dickinson  
Martha Perez Maryland-Eastern Shore  
Sara Litteral Fairleigh Dickinson  
Ashley Clinchoc Minnesota State  
Natalie Jimenez Central Missouri  
Honorable Mention
Keisheena Waldon Morgan State  
Alexandra Stein Saint Francis  
Brittany Garcia Vanderbilt  
Adriana Jamie Delaware State  
Marissa Martinek Arkansas State  
Joely Carrillo Fairleigh Dickinson  
Danielle McEwan Fairleigh Dickinson  
Nicole Drejewski New Jersey City  
Kristina Frahm Maryland-Eastern Shore  
Savannah Zientara Sacred Heart  
Players of the Year
Division I Cassie Leuthold Nebraska
Division II Amanda Falk Central Missouri
Division III Nicole Drejewski New Jersey City
Rookies of the Year
Division I Josie Earnest Vanderbilt
Division II Natalie Jimenez Central Missouri
Division III Jennifer Daunno New Jersey City
Coach of the Year
Division I Sharon Brummell Maryland-Eastern Shore
Division II Ron Holmes Central Missouri
 
2009 NTCA
First Team
Josie Earnest Vanderbilt
Maria Rodriguez Maryland-Eastern Shore
Michelle Peloquin Vanderbilt
Brittni Hamilton Vanderbilt
Cassie Leuthold Nebraska
Erica Perez Fairleigh Dickinson
Second Team
Amanda Small New Jersey City
Kayla Jones Kutztown
Adriana Jaime Delaware State
Angela Reynolds Delaware State
Samantha Santoro Arkansas State
Third Team
Danielle van der Meer Nebraska
Sara Litteral Fairleigh Dickinson
Kayln Washburn Delaware State
Valarie Calberry Nebraska
Tracy Ganjoin Fairleigh Dickinson
Honorable Mention
Kimberly Roe Bethune Cookman
Samantha Morrison Arkansas State
Kristina Frahm Maryland-Eastern Shore
Nicole Djerewski New Jersey City
Jazmyne Hefflefinder Delaware State
Alyssa Surges Central Missouri
Steph Ray Kutztown
Jenn Marmo New Jersey City
Melanie Decarlo Alabama A & M
Ashley Blakely Jackson State
Players of the Year
Division I Josie Earnest Vanderbilt
Division II Kayla Jones Kutztown
Division III Amanda Small New Jersey City
Rookies of the Year
Division I Brittni Hamilton Vanderbilt
Division II Kayla Jones Kutztown
Division III Jennifer Daunno New Jersey City
Coach of the Year
Division I Kim Terrell Delaware State
Division II Ron Holmes Central Missouri
Division III Frank Parisi New Jersey City
 
2008 NTCA
First Team
Vicki Spratford New Jersey City
Josie Earnest Vanderbilt
Cassie Leuthold Nebraska
Bryanna Caldwell Central Missouri
Kristina Frahm Maryland-Eastern Shore
Second Team
Lindsey Baker Nebraska
Sarah Pelletier Sacred Heart
Katie Ann Sopp Nebraska
Maria Rodriguez Maryland-Eastern Shore
Marissa Martinek Arkansas State
Third Team
Tara Kane Vanderbilt
Erica Perez Fairleigh Dickinson
Jessica Worsely Maryland-Eastern Shore
Michelle Peloquin Vanderbilt
Ashley Blakely Jackson State
Honorable Mention
Karen Grygiel Vanderbilt
Jasmine Laugerman Nebraska
Kristina Figueiredo New Jersey City
Candice D'Angelo New Jersey City
Sara Litteral Fairleigh Dickinson
Amanda Lulu Sacred Heart
Patricia Dahiroc Fairleigh Dickinson
Cassandra Shivers Southern
Alexandra Stein Saint Francis
Anglea Reynolds Delaware State
Christine Bator Nebraska
Players of the Year
Division I Josie Earnest Vanderbilt
Division II Bryanna Caldwell Central Missouri
Division III Vicki Spratford New Jersey City
Rookies of the Year
Division I Kristina Frahm Maryland-Eastern Shore
Division II Kayla Stamm Kutztown
Division III Bethany Holden Elmhurst
Coach of the Year
Division I Sharon Brummel Maryland-Eastern Shore
Division II Ron Holmes Central Missouri
Division III Frank Parasi New Jersey City
 
2007 NTCA
First Team
Vicki Spratford New Jersey City
Amanda Burgoyne Nebraska
Bryanna Caldwell Central Missouri
Becky Ketcham Fairleigh Dickinson
Tina Peak Central Missouri
Second Team
Cassie Leuthold Nebraska
Josie Earnest Vanderbilt
Erica Perez Fairleigh Dickinson
Christi White Fairleigh Dickinson
Adrienne Miller Nebraska
Third Team
Lindsay Baker Nebraska
Marion Singleton Maryland-Eastern Shore
Kristy Kerr Fairleigh Dickinson
Tara Kane Vanderbilt
Lindsay Frusciante Fairleigh Dickinson
Honorable Mention
Michelle Peloquin Vanderbilt
Kristina Figueiredo New Jersey City
Laura Zanrucha Maryland-Eastern Shore
Whitney Smith Alabama A&M
Alexandra Stein St. Francis
Chrissy Onderdonk Sacred Heart
Lauren Banz New Jersey City
Holly Churchill Arkansas State
Karen Grygiel Vanderbilt
Michelle Wallace Maryland-Eastern Shore
Players of the Year
Division I Amanda Burgoyne Nebraska
Division II Bryanna Caldwell Central Missouri
Division III Vicki Spratford New Jersey City
Rookies of the Year
Division I Cassie Leuthold Nebraska
Division II Jamie Mitchell Central Missouri
Division III Jenn Marmo New Jersey City
Division III Tiffany Williams Wisconsin-Whitewater
Coach of the Year
Division I John Williamson Vanderbilt
Division II Ron Holmes Central Missouri
Division III Frank Parasi New Jersey City
 
2006 NTCA
First Team
Lindsay Baker Nebraska
Lisa Friscioni Fairleigh Dickinson
Michelle Peloquin Vanderbilt
Amanda Burgoyne Nebraska
Bryanna Caldwell Central Missouri
Second Team
Whitney Smith Alabama A&M
Kristina Szalay Fairleigh Dickinson
Jamie Martin Nebraska
Tina Peak Central Missouri
Vicki Spratford New Jersey City
Honorable Mention
Alex McIntyre Alabama A&M
Tara Kane Vanderbilt
Becky Ketcham Fairleigh Dickinson
Karen Syrocki Arkansas State
Maryetta Lewis Maryland-Eastern Shore
Shanice Graham Alabama A&M
Players of the Year
Division I Lindsay Baker Nebraska
Division II/III Bryanna Caldwell Central Missouri
Rookies of the Year
Division I Michelle Peloquin Vanderbilt
Division I Sara Cahill Minnesota State-Mankato
Coach of the Year
Division I Mike LoPresti Fairleigh Dickinson
Division II/III Frank Parisi New Jersey City

 

Gordon Teigen Service Award | Rookie of the Year | Kerm Helmer Coach of the Year
NCBCA All Americans | IBMA All Americans | NAIA All Americans | NTCA Awards

United States Bowling Congress | 621 Six Flags Drive | Arlington, Texas 76011 | 800-514-BOWL.