Home > Team USA Trials Home > Past Results

2014

MEN

Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Final standings
Stepladder finals

WOMEN

Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Final standings
Stepladder finals

Event summary


2013

MEN
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Final standings
Stepladder finals

WOMEN
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Final standings
Stepladder finals

Event summary


2012

MEN
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Final standings

WOMEN
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Final standings

Event summary


2011

MEN
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Final standings

WOMEN
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Final standings

Event summary


2010

MEN
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Final standings

WOMEN
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Final standings

Event summary


2009

MEN
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Final standings

WOMEN
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Final standings

Event summary


2008

MEN
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Final standings

WOMEN
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Final standings

Event summary



PAST CHAMPIONS

Men
2014 - Chris Barnes, Double Oak, Texas
2013 - John Szczerbinski, North Tonawanda, N.Y.
2012 - Marshall Kent, Yakima, Wash.
2011 - Scott Boyle, Salida, Calif.
2010 - John Janawicz, Winter Haven, Fla.
2009 - Cassidy Schaub, Ashland, Ohio
2008 - Derek Eoff, Greenfield, Wis.
2007 - David O'Sullivan, Orlando, Fla.
2006 - Dan Patterson, Buffalo, N.Y.
2005 - Rhino Page, San Diego
2004 - Richard Fairley Jr., Lynchburg, Va.
2003 - Bill Hoffman, Columbus, Ohio
2001 - Andrew Cain, Tempe, Ariz.
2000 - Scott Norton, Fullerton, Calif.
1999 - Bill Hoffman, Columbus, Ohio
1998 - Michael Mullin, New City, N.Y.
1997 - John Gaines, Davidsonville, Md.
1996 - Vernon Peterson, Dearborn Heights, Mich.
1995 - Drew Hylen, Denver
1994 - Patrick Healey Jr., Niagara Falls, N.Y.
1993 - Robert Smith, Moor Park, Calif.
1992 - Anthony Chapman, Landover, Md.
1991 - Paul Fleming, Lincoln, Neb.
1990 - Jon Juneau, Baton Rouge, La.
1989 - Adam Apo, Mililani, Hawaii
1988 - Darold Meisel, Muskego, Wis.
1987 - Mark Lewis, Wichita, Kan.
1986 - Dan Nadeau, Las Vegas

Women
2014 - Brittni Hamilton, Wood-Ridge, N.J.
2013 - Danielle McEwan, Stony Point, N.Y.
2012 - Danielle McEwan, Stony Point, N.Y.
2011 - Shannon Pluhowsky, Kettering, Ohio
2010 - Brenda Edwards, Mansfield, Texas
2009 - Liz Johnson, Cheektowaga, N.Y.
2008 - Shannon O'Keefe, Brookfield, Wis.
2007 - Lynda Barnes, Double Oak, Texas
2006 - Diandra Asbaty, Chicago
2005 - Lynda Barnes, Flower Mound, Texas
2004 - Shannon Pluhowsky, Phoenix
2003 - Shannon Pluhowsky, Phoenix
2001 - Shannon Pluhowsky, Phoenix
2000 - Kelly Kulick, Union, N.J.
1999 - Diandra Hyman, Dyer, Ind.
1998 - Debbie Kuhn, Baltimore
1997 - Janette Piesczynski, Cheektowaga, N.Y.
1996 - Lucy Giovinco, Norcross, Ga.
1995 - Lynda Norry, Pleasant Hill, Calif.
1994 - Liz Johnson, Niagara Falls, N.Y.
1993 - Liz Johnson, Niagara Falls, N.Y.
1992 - Joey Simpson, Lexington, Ky.
1991 - Julie Gardner, Huntington Beach, Calif.
1990 - Julie Gardner, Huntington Beach, Calif.
1989 - Linda Graham, Des Moines, Iowa
1988 - Patty Ann, Arlington Heights, Ill.
1987 - Heather Nelson, West Brattleboro, Vt.
1986 - Cora Fiebig, Madison Heights, Mich.

 

United States Bowling Congress | 621 Six Flags Drive | Arlington, Texas 76011 | 800-514-BOWL.