NAIA All Americans

NAIAChamplogo

The NAIA Coaches Association selects recipients through a nomination process that considers a bowler's accomplishments in tournament and conference play.

  
 

2020-2021 Women   2020-2021 Men
All-Americans
Kristina Catoe, Pikeville (POY)
Lindsay Brown, Martin Methodist
Victoria Giardina, Lawrence Tech
Megan Carpenter, Baker
Makayla Lancioni, Concordia
Jenna Beatty, Lourdes
Brianna Logsdon, Union
Hanna Duver, Grand View
Chloe Long, Shawnee State
Maryssa Carey, Indiana Tech
Bailey Gipson, Lawrence Tech
Ashley Moch, Campbellsville
  All-Americans
Jeffery Mann, Marian-Ind. (POY)
Nicholas Graveel, Marian-Ind.
Marcus McClain, Indiana Tech
Michael Weber, Lawrence Tech
Jared Freed, Ottawa
Aleksander Kostric, William Penn
Jordan Shepard, Marian-Ind.
Korey Reichard, Concordia
Jacob Toelke, Thomas More
Briton Helton, Tennessee Wesleyan
Hayden Stippich, Martin Methodist
Jacob Balser, Indiana Tech
     
2019-2020 Women   2019-2020 Men
First Team All-American
Lauren Piotrowski, Pikeville (POY)
Maryssa Carey, Indiana Tech
Rebekah Commane, SCAD-Savannah
Pamela Perez Millan, SCAD-Savannah
Abby Ragsdale, St. Francis-Ill. 
  First Team All-American
Benjamin Martinez, SCAD-Savannah (POY)
Brady Adler, Martin Methodist
Dylan Byars, SCAD-Savannah
Dawson Maier, Indiana Tech
Zach Mitchell, Grand View
Second Team All-American
Lindsay Brown, Martin Methodist
Megan Carpenter, Baker
Brittney Schnicke, Midland
Jordyn Stewart, Lourdes
Jessica Wolfe, Pikeville
  Second Team All-American
Jacob Balser, Indiana Tech
Alex Glinski, SCAD-Savannah
Brandon Magennis, Martin Methodist
Thomas McNeal, Cumberlands
Jalen Mosely, Midland
     
2018-2019 Women   2018-2019 Men  
First Team All-American
Abigail Ragsdale, St. Francis-Ill. (POY)
Maryssa Carey, Indiana Tech
Mallory Liversedge, Pikeville
Lauren Piotrowski, Pikeville
Jessica Wolfe, Pikeville
  First Team All-American
Sam Cantrell, Grand View (POY)
Robert Kicmal, St. Francis-Ill.
Curtis Majka, William Penn
Zach Mitchell, Grand View
Nick Walker, William Penn
Second Team All-American
Rebekah Commane, SCAD-Savannah
Cassidy Courey, Mount Mercy
Sarah Doyle, Cumberlands
Samantha Laird, Hastings
Brittney Schnicke, Midland
Brittney Turcotte, Pikeville
  Second Team All-American
Blake Earnest, Hastings
Alex Hoffman, Pikeville
Zach Karr, Midland
Chase Kaufman, Lawrence Tech
Adam Morse, Grand View
Maxwell Roers, Mount Mercy
     
2017-2018 Women   2017-2018 Men  
First Team All-American
Caitlyn Johnson, Webber Int. (POY)
Maryssa Carey, Indiana Tech
Natalie Koprowitz, St. Ambrose
Crystal Land, Campbellsville
Nicole Troha, St. Francis-Ill. 
  First Team All-American
Michael Davidson, Calumet (POY)
Sam Cantrell, Grand View
Alex Glinski, SCAD-Savannah
Evan Baranecky, Webber Int.
Alex Ouellette, Concordia 
Second Team All-American
Kayla Crawford, St. Ambrose
Jenna Coldiron, Pikeville
Makayla Ericksen, Grand View
Jessica Wolfe, Pikeville
Rachel Barber, Ottawa 
  Second Team All-American
Tyler James, Calumet
Michael Martell, Robert Morris-Ill.
Matthew Cleary, Pikeville
Michael Kicmal, St. Francis-Ill.
Cory Hersha, Indiana Tech 
     
2016-2017 Women   2016-2017 Men  
First Team All-American
Rebecca Broerman, Grand View (POY)  
Kayla Crawford, St. Ambrose
Caitlyn Johnson, Webber Int.
Katie Maher, St. Ambrose
Jenna Coldiron, Pikeville 
  First Team All-American
Nick Pate, Midland (POY)
Andrew Letscher, Pikeville
Giorgio Clinaz, Webber Int.
David Lance, Webber Int.
Nicco Vicari, Calumet 
Second Team All-American
Anna Andersson, Webber Int.
Abigail Ragsdale, St. Francis-Ill.
Tania Yusaf, Webber Int.
Karlee Evans, Pikeville
Taylor Bulthuis, Webber Int. 
  Second Team All-American
Zach Karr, Midland
Jeffrey Holden, Calumet
Zachary Hazel, Concordia
Michael Davidson, Calumet
Bryan Bourget, Robert Morris-Ill. 
     
2015-16 Women   2015-16 Men  
First Team All-American
Brittany Smith, Grand View (POY)
Verity Crawley, Webber Int.
Katie Maher, St. Ambrose
Katelyn Simpson, Pikeville
Emily Eckhoff, Hastings 
  First Team All-American
Michael Davidson, Calumet (POY)
Ramon Hilferink, Webber Int.
Matt Kuba, Calumet
Zachary Fylling, Pikeville
Ryan Zagar, Robert Morris-Ill. 
Second Team All-American
Shelby Fromm, Pikeville
Shelby New, Huntington
Taylor Davis, Marian
Nicole Troha, St. Francis-Ill.
Stephanie Adams, William Penn 
  Second Team All-American
Justin Dunn, Webber Int.
Tylor Greene, Robert Morris-Ill.
Joseph Bowers, Calumet
Matt Sanders, Marian
Nick Pate, Midland 
     
2014-15 Women   2014-15 Men
First Team All-American
Sabrena Divis, Midland (POY)
Kamilah Dammers, Webber Int.
Brianna Larson, Pikeville
Katelyn Simpson, Pikeville
Brittany Smith, Grand View 
  First Team All-American
Nick Pate, Midland (POY)
Justin Dunn, Webber Int.
Ramon Hilferink, Webber Int.
Matt Kuba, Calumet
Ryan Zagar, R. Morris-Ill.
Second Team All-American
Stephanie Cieslewicz, R. Morris-Ill.
Shelby Fromm, Pikeville
Caitlin Hoffman, St. Francis
Shelby New, Huntington
Fallon Tallman, Pikeville 
  Second Team All-American
Zachary Fylling, Pikeville
Tylor Greene, R. Morris-Ill.
Mitchell Katic, Calumet
Matt Sanders, Marian
Cameron Weier, R. Morris-Ill.
     
2013-14 Women   2013-14 Men
First Team All-American
Diana Zavjalova, Webber Int. (POY)
Sabrena Divis, Midland
Brittany Smith, Grand View
Kamilah Dammers, Webber Int.
Samantha Kelly, R. Morris-Ill. 
  First Team All-American
Perry Crowell, Midland (POY)
Marshall Kent, R. Morris-Ill.
Cameron Weier, R. Morris-Ill.
Kristis Sergejevas, Webber Int.
Andrew Anderson, Davenport 
Second Team All-American
Katelyn Simpson, Pikeville
Lori Hanken, R. Morris-Ill.
Emily Eckhoff, Hastings
Verity Crawley, Webber Int.
Andreya Teuber, Davenport 
  Second Team All-American
Matt Gasn, R. Morris-Ill.
Justin Dunn, Webber Int.
Cameron Foster, R. Morris-Ill.
Ryan Zagar, R. Morris-Ill.
Joe Gourneau, Midland 
     
2012-13 Women   2012-13 Men
First Team All-American
Katie Thornton, Webber Int. (POY)
Diana Zavjalova, Webbert Int.
Christina Halen, Pikeville
Caitlin Hoffman, R. Morris-Ill.
Sabrena Divis, Midland 
  First Team All-American
Marshall Kent, R. Morris-Ill. (POY)
Kyle King, R. Morris-Ill.
Cameron Weier, R. Morris-Ill.
Brandon Hott, Webber Int.
Cameron Foster, William Penn 
Second Team All-American
Caitlin Campbell, Baker
Katelyn Simpson, Pikeville
Tawni Vollmer, R. Morris-Ill.
Kamilah Dammers, Webber Int.
Courtney Couch, Midland 
  Second Team All-American
Jacob Kent, R. Morris-Ill.
Matt Gasn, R. Morris-Ill.
Colin Champion, Webber Int.
Perry Crowell, Midland
Mike Wedemeier, Missouri Baptist 
     
2011-12 Women   2011-12 Men
First Team All-American
Kim Yioulos, Pikeville (POY)
Brandy Hensley, Pikeville
Caitlin Hoffman, R. Morris-Ill.
Kayla Rhoades, Marian
Diana Zavjalova, Webber Int. 
  First Team All-American
Marshall Kent, R. Morris-Ill. (POY)
Cameron Weier, R. Morris-Ill.
Toby Kraus, Calumet
Sean Rangel, William Penn
Javier Diaz, Webber Int.
Second Team All-American
Katie Sexton, R. Morris-Ill.
Alejandra Mora, R. Morris-Ill.
Katie Thornton, Webber Int.
Brianne Underwood, William Penn
Katie Maher, Midland 
  Second Team All-American
Jacob Kent, R. Morris-Ill.
Dominic Partipilo, R. Morris-Ill.
Perry Crowell, Midland
Mitchell Katic, Calumet
Kristis Sergejevos, Webber Int. 
     
2010-11 Women   2010-11 Men
First Team All-American
Kim Yioulos, Pikeville (POY)
Amanda Greene, Lindenwood
Brandi Branka, McKendree
Heather D'Errico, R.Morris-Ill.
Jessica Santiago, Webber Int.
  First Team All-American
Marcelo Suartz, Webber Int. (POY)
Dean Richards, Lindenwood
Chris Bardol, R.Morris-Ill.
RJ Klann, Lindenwood
Sammy Krucek, Calumet
Second Team All-American
Diana Zavjalova, Webber Int.
Jenny Petzoldt, Lindenwood
Samantha Kelly, R.Morris-Ill.
Amber Sells, NW Ohio
Kristen Ruzicka, Midland
  Second Team All-American
Javier Diaz, Webber Int.
Jon Trzcinski, Webber Int.
Frank Testa, Notre Dame - OH
Sean Rangel, William Penn
Mikey Hill, R.Morris-Illinois

 

Gordon Teigen Service Award | Rookie of the Year | Kerm Helmer and Gordon Vadakin Coach of the Year
NCBCA All Americans | IBMA Collegiate Bowler of the Year Awards
NAIA All Americans | NTCA Awards