2020 USBC Senior Championships Photo Gallery

2020 USBC Senior Championships
Aug. 3-6, 2021
Sunset Station
Henderson, Nev.


Pictured below is the champion from each category, plus all who competed in the medal round in each division and age classification.

WOMEN

50-54
2020 SC Women 5054 Winner 637
Champion: Ann Coleman, Fairborn, Ohio

2020 SC Women 5054 For Web 637
1, Ann Coleman, Fairborn, Ohio, 728
2, Christine Fineday, Sisseton, S.D., 699
3, Linda Doss, San Jose, Calif., 662
4, Susan Watson, Hathaway, Mont., 650
5, WendySue Smith, Kaysville, Utah, 636
6, Christina Sullivan, Scottsdale, Ariz., 578

55-59
2020 SC 5059 Winner For Web 637
Champion: Yvette Harcum, Randallstown, Md.

2020 SC Women 5559 For Web637
1, Yvette Harcum, Randallstown, Md., 697
2, Annette Stolba, Buena Vista, Colo., 692
3, Tina Nitschke, Rugby, N.D., 673
4, Lori Kelsey, Mapleton, Utah, 661
5, Tammy Laney, San Jose, Calif., 638
6, Kim Bannister, Henderson, Nev., 623

60-64
2020 SC Women 6064 Winner For Web 637
Champion: Erin Humphrey, Norris, Tenn.

2020 SC Women For Web 637
1, Erin Humphrey, Norris, Tenn., 732
2, Jan Driggs, Happy Valley, Ore., 726
3, Maren Seamons, Preston, Idaho, 715
4, Julie Hartman, Fowler, Ind., 701
5, Cathy Johnson, Fayette, Ala., 699
6, Emie Diamond, Anchorage, Alaska, 670

65-69
2020 SC Women 6569 Winner For Web 637
Champion: Cherlene Peirce, Hastings, Neb.

2020 SC Women 6569 For Web 637
1, Cherlene Peirce, Hastings, Neb., 772
2, Brenda Mitrushi, Dover, N.H., 674
3, Ginger Stobaugh, Sapulpa, Okla., 660
4, Debbie Newton, Mona, Utah, 655
5, Karla Anderson, Jersey Shore, Pa., 625
6, Susan Axtell, Eagle River, Alaska, 622

70-74
2020 SC Women 7074 Winner For Web 637
Champion: Karen Clements, Red Cloud, Neb.

2020  SC Women 7074 For Web 637
1, Karen Clements, Red Cloud, Neb., 723
2, Thu-Lan Fick, Vancouver, Wash., 713
3, Cheryl Morphew, Deerfield, Kan., 702
4, Linda Greg, Hydro, Okla., 662
5, Gloria McGonigal, Worland, Wyo., 655
6, Marilyn Brown, Parsonsburg, Md., 574

75+
2020 SCWomen 75 Winner For Web 637
Champion: Viola Forrest, DeWitt, Ark.

2020 SC Women 75 For Web 637
1, Viola Forrest, DeWitt, Ark., 749
2, Shirley Myers, Mount Clare, W.Va., 691
3, Donna Moberly, Worland, Wyo., 686
4, Barbara Reid, Monroeville, Pa., 662
5, Anita James, Arroyo Grande, Calif., 622
6, Sara Varnon, Hueytown, Ala., 584

MIXED

50-54

2020 SC Mixed 5054 Winner 637
Champion: George Stermer, Richfield, Utah

2020 SC Mixed 5054 ^37
1, George Stermer, Richfield, Utah, 762
2, Mark Green, Livermore, Calif., 693
3, Aaron Heintz, Pahoa, Hawaii, 660*
4, Robert Dearman, Sharpsburg, Ga., 660
5, Mike Burroughs, Hot Springs, Ark., 602
6, Michael VonDerBruegge, Shawnee, Kan., 553
*Won roll-off, 43-40

55-59
2020 SC Mixed 5559 Winner 637
Champion: Jack Hsiao, Las Vegas

2020 SC Mixed 5559 637
1, Jack Hsiao, Las Vegas, 727
2, Rodney Carillo, Wailuku, Hawaii, 713
3, Keith Brown, Hermitage, Pa., 662
4, Ben Ortiz, Garden City, Kan., 642
5, Vicki Brenneke, Holts Summit, Mo., 613
6, Jeffrey Catella, Cedar City, Utah, 604

60-64
2020 SC Mixed 6064 Winner 637
Champion: Craig Kunitomo, Captain Cook, Hawaii

2020 SC Mixed 6064 For Web 637
1, Craig Kunitomo, Captain Cook, Hawaii, 838
2, William Mozzo, Enterprise, Ala., 712
3, Louie Serrano, Grangeville, Idaho, 678
4, John Gallagher, Haskins, Ohio, 671
5, Richard Ballard, Lancaster, S.C., 640
6, Bill Pilster, Fernley, Nev., 542

65-69
2020 SC Mixed 6569 Winner 637
Champion: Dale Leverone, Kailua-Kona, Hawaii

2020 SC Mixed 65-69 For Web 637
1, Dale Leverone, Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, 716
2, Randy Vanscoy, Kernersville, N.C., 701
3, Dennis Catlett, Central City, Neb., 681
4, Gerald Schultz, Eatonville, Wash., 634
5, Darrell Reinhardt, Billings, Mont., 601
6, Doug Nowlin, Scappoose, Ore., 572

70-74
2020 SC Mixed 7074 Winner 637
Champion: Terry Smith, Moore, Okla.

2020 SC Mixed 7074 For Web 637
1, Terry Smith, Moore, Okla., 784
2, Melvin Ludlam, Red Cloud, Neb., 737
3, Max Honke, Salem, S.D., 712
4, Ted McKinney, West Fargo, N.D., 703
5, Jeff Ramp, Salem, Ore., 603
6, Michael Schaefer, Montgomery, Ala., 597

75+
2020 SC Mixed 75 Winner For Web 637
Champion: Robert Dougherty, Boonville, Mo.

2020 SC Mixed 75 Plus For Web 637
1, Robert Dougherty, Boonville, Mo., 746
2, Simeon Dysart, Hancock, Maine, 733
3, Philip Edwards, Fort Payne, Ala., 706
4, Louie Marin, Bullhead City, Ariz., 633
5, Clarence Moch, Napoleon, N.D., 617
6, William Chartier, Plainville, Conn., 593